★ Lawrence, KS Top Rated House Cleaning — 4.9★ · 100+ Google Reviews │ Claim Your First Deep Clean at Standard Price →

Recurring Cleaning

Recurring House Cleaning in Lawrence, KS

Weekly, biweekly, and monthly house cleaning with the same vetted cleaner whenever possible, no contracts.

$169Weekly $189Biweekly $218Monthly

Keep your home consistently clean with a dependable recurring plan. The same background-checked, fully insured provider visits on your schedule, learns your preferences, and delivers the same high standard every time, all backed by our free re-clean guarantee.

  • Same cleaner whenever possible
  • Before & after photos on request
  • All supplies and equipment provided
  • Priority scheduling for recurring clients
  • Re-Clean Guarantee: we return the next business day, free, if anything is missed
Get a Quote

Get your free quote

Takes 30 seconds. We respond fast.

Quick facts: recurring house cleaning in Lawrence, KS

  • Who: Wheat State Cleaning, a house cleaning company in Lawrence, KS. 4.9 stars with over 100 Google reviews. BBB A+ accredited.
  • Price: recurring plans from $169 weekly, $189 every 2 weeks and $218 monthly. See your price online in about 60 seconds.
  • Booking: online in minutes, no home visit or texting back and forth. Or call (785) 592-3337.
  • Guarantee: miss a spot? Tell us within 24 hours and we come back the next business day to re-clean it free.
  • Cleaners: vetted and background-checked, all supplies included, same cleaner whenever possible.
  • Areas: all of Lawrence and its neighborhoods, Eudora and Lecompton, plus Topeka and nearby towns.
  • Updated: October 2026

Choose a schedule that fits your home

Weekly cleaning

Best for busy households, homes with children or pets, and anyone who wants buildup handled before it starts.

Biweekly cleaning

A practical balance for many homes: routine dust, kitchen, bathroom, and floor care every other week.

Monthly cleaning

Useful for lighter-use homes that need a regular reset but can maintain surfaces between visits.

Not sure yet?

Tell us about your home, pets, priorities, and current condition. We will help you compare frequencies without a long-term contract.

What recurring house cleaning covers

A recurring visit focuses on the surfaces and rooms that collect everyday dust, fingerprints, crumbs, soap residue, and tracked-in debris. Your exact quote and checklist should confirm the rooms, add-ons, and priorities for your home.

  • Kitchen counters, exterior appliance surfaces, sink, and accessible floors
  • Bathroom fixtures, mirrors, counters, toilets, tubs, showers, and floors
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, vacuuming, and hard-floor care
  • Bedrooms and living areas included in the agreed cleaning plan

For heavier buildup, detailed baseboard work, or a home that has not been professionally cleaned recently, compare our deep cleaning service.

What every recurring visit includes

A recurring visit focuses on the surfaces and rooms that collect everyday dust, fingerprints, crumbs, soap residue, and tracked-in debris. Your exact quote and checklist should confirm the rooms, add-ons, and priorities for your home.

  • Kitchen counters, exterior appliance surfaces, sink, and accessible floors
  • Bathroom fixtures, mirrors, counters, toilets, tubs, showers, and floors
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, vacuuming, and hard-floor care
  • Bedrooms and living areas included in the agreed cleaning plan

For heavier buildup, detailed baseboard work, or a home that has not been professionally cleaned recently, compare our deep cleaning service.

Before your recurring visit

Pick up clothing, toys, dishes, and important papers so the provider can spend the scheduled time cleaning surfaces. Secure pets as needed and tell us about delicate materials, access instructions, alarms, or rooms that should not be entered.

Recurring cleaning questions

Do I have to be home? No. Confirm a safe access plan when booking.

Can priorities change? Tell us before the visit so the requested work can be reviewed against the scheduled time and quote.

How much does it cost? See current starting plans and the factors that affect a quote on our cleaning pricing page.

Frequently asked questions

How much is recurring house cleaning in Lawrence, KS?

Wheat State Cleaning's recurring plans start at $169 per visit weekly, $189 every two weeks and $218 monthly, all supplies included. Weekly costs less per visit because the home stays cleaner between visits. Most Lawrence families choose every two weeks.

Will I get the same cleaner every time?

Usually, yes. We send the same vetted, background-checked cleaner whenever possible, so your cleaner learns your home and your preferences. If your cleaner is out, we send another vetted cleaner and tell you ahead of time.

Can I pause or cancel recurring cleaning?

Yes. There are no contracts. Cancel, pause or reschedule any time with 24 hours' notice. Changes inside 24 hours have a $60 fee ($75 starting November 1, 2026).

Ready to book?

Call us or get an instant quote online.